logo
Honours next
BEST OF BREEDS 2006


ABYSSINIAN
(Silver)

Ngaipeta Silver Shadow
Breeder: P & N Coughlin
Owner: P. Pool

 

 



 


ASIAN SH

(Red Silver)
Bidalejo Razz The Man
Breeder:
Owner: J & C Stringfellow


BALINESE
(Fawnpoint)

Rakesha Reuben James
Breeder: J Mateer
Owner: J Mateer

BENGAL
(Brown Spotted)

Tigerland Nitro-Glitterin
Breeder: A & J Norris
Owner: A & J Norris

 


BIRMAN
(Chocolatepoint)
Rakesha Fine and Dandy
Breeder: J. Mateer
Owner: J. Mateer


BRITISH SH
(Blue)

Ribbons Lord Admiral Mountbatten
Breeder: G Jeffcoat
Owner: J & M Arnold


BURMESE
(Seal)

Khanarose Lovely Lady
Breeder: R Finch
Owner: J Tate

BURMILLA
(Black Silver)
Copycat Seraphina
Breeder: H. McPherson
Owner: H. McPherson

 


CORNISH REX
(Lilac Bi-Colour)
Korny Katz Basil
Breeder: A. Deacon
Owner: L. Tabak

CYMRIC
(Red Tabby Bi-Colour)
Boindebeel Flaming Heck
Breeder: D Munro
Owner: D Munro


DEVON REX
(Chocolate Smoke)
Kakutzi Absolut Chocolat

Breeder: A.Vazey
Owner: A. Vazey


EXOTIC

(Brown Tabby)
Alshandra Just A Charm
Breeder: M. Sewell
Owner: C. Tracy

 


FOREIGN WHITE
(Blue-Eyed White)
Enzela Little White Lies
Breeder: N. Philip
Owner: N. Philip

HIGHLAND FOLD
(Bluesmoke Bi-colour)
Fold-A-Lots Mystic Miss
Breeder: A. Deacon
Owner:
B. Walker

HIMALAYAN
(Redpoint)
Tinkerbell Leader of the Pack
Breeder: W. Davidson
Owner: D. Davidson

JAVANESE
(Fawn)

Rakesha Perfectly Fawned
Breeder: J. Mateer
Owner: J. Mateer

 

 

 

 

 


LA PERM (LH)
(Blue Bi-Colour)
Coiffurr BC La Tais-Toi
Breeder: T. McCabe
Owner: D.Crymble


MAINE COON
(Blue Solid)
Maineflame Blue Lagoon
Breeder: A & J Norris
Owner: A & J Norris


MUNCHKIN (LH)
(Redpoint Bi-colour)

Nu-Trenz Close NCounta of D-Furred Kind
Breeder: J. Smithson
Owner: H. McCaig

MUNCHKIN (SH)
(Red Silver Bi-Colour)

Shortland Little Jack Sprat
Breeder: T. McCabe
Owner: D. Crymble

 


NORWEGIAN FOREST CAT
(Silver Tabby & White)
Snowstairs Ramsey
Breeder: A. Roberts
Owner: C. Tracey

ORIENTAL
(Ebony)
Watirah Slice of Heaven
Breeder: L. Arnold
Owner: S. Davis
PERSIAN
(Blue)
Epiphany Devine Temptation
Breeder: A. Broomhall
Owner: M. Cowan

RAGDOLL
(Blue Cream Bi-Colour)
Aleesha Dresden Doll
Breeder: N. Wilson
Owner: B. Walker

 



RUSSIAN
(Blue)

Lorigrae Cossack
Breeder: L. Robertsen
Owner: H. Moyle

SCOTTISH FOLD
(Black)
Fold-A-Lots Little Luca
Breeder: A. Deacon
Owner: A. Deacon

SELKIRK REX (SH)
(Red Tabby)
Loralei Tropical Heatwave
Breeder:xxxxxx
Owner:H Moyle

SIAMESE
(Lilacpoint)

Enzela Aloha From Oz
Breeder: N. Philip
Owner: N. Philip

 


SNOWSHOE
(Sealpoint Bi-Colour)
Kangiwi Montana
Breeder: M. Graham
Owner: M. Graham

SOMALI
(Ruddy)

Jewel Neb Tawi
Breeder: P. Pool
Owner: H. Moyle


SPHYNX
(Black Bi-Colour)
Lucky Good On Ya Running Bear
Breeder: G. Silby
Owner: Kristensson Family

TEMPLECAT
(Fawnpoint)
Rakesha Fawn Fantasia
Breeder: J. Mateer
Owner: J. Mateer


TIFFANIE
(Chocolate Silver Tabby)
Zaria Bea
Breeder:
Owner: L. Bonsor